REVO RFS-98 Fusion Splicer

1 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.170,000 Rs.120,000
Retail Price:Rs.175,000
Your Savings:Rs.55,000(31%)
Part Number: REVO RFS-98
Availability: In Stock
REVO RFS-98 Most Smart FTTH Fusion Splicer

Item Including:

Fusion Splicer

REVO RFS-98

1

High Precision Cleaver

T9

1

Fiber Holder

FC-02

1

AC Adapter

1530-3c2.5

1

Cooling Tray

CY-16

1

Electrode

T-68

1

Fiber Optic Stripper

F-33

1

Drop Cable Stripper

D-33


Battery Pack

LBT-102

1

Power Cable

AC220V

1

Manual book

Manual

1

Carrying Case

TYB-18

1


Specification:

Model

REVO RFS-98

Dimension

130W x 165L x 135H mm (excluding rubber bumper)



Weight

2.0KG (including rubber bumper)

1.7KG (excluding rubber bumper)

0.38KG (battery)

Number of Fiber

Single

Applicable Fibers

SM(ITU-T G.652&G.657) / MM(ITU-T G.651) / DS(ITU-T G.653) / NZDS(ITU-T G.655)

Compatible Fiber / Cable

0.25~3.0 mm / Indoor Cable (0.9mm/2.0mm/2.4mm)

Cleaved Length

Diameter: 0.125~1 mm / Cleave Length: 8~16 mm

Cladding Diameter

80~150 µm

Splicing Mode

Multiple splicing modes

Typical Splice Loss

=0.04db

Return Loss

>> 60 dB

Lighting

1 Powerful White LED and illuminated Keypads

Splicing Time

6~8 seconds

Estimated Splice Loss

Available


Protection Sleeve Length


20~60 mm


Heating Mode


Multi heating modes


Heating Time


typical heating time: 30 sec


Results Storage


The last 5000 results


Tension Test


1.5~2.0N


Operating Condition

Operating Altitude: 0~5000m above sea level, 0.95% relative humidity, -

10~50°C, Max Wind 15m/s


Storage Condition


0~95% relative humidity, -40~80°C


Display

90°bi-directional view, 5.0” 800*480 Color High Resolution Display with touch screen

Fiber View & Magnification

X, Y, XY, X/Y : 500X Magnification


Power Supply


AC Input 100-240V, DC Input 12-15V

No of Splice / Heating with

Battery


5200mAh Battery Capacity, Typical above 280 times (Splice+Heat)


Operating Methods


Button / Touch screen


Automatic Calibration


Automatic arc calibration by air pressure and temperature


Electrode Life


3500 arcs, can be extended by using an electrode grinder

Terminal


Rubber Bumper

USB2.0 / Phone Jack


Optional

Reward Points

1200 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.17,399 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.1,050 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Fusion Splicer
Rs.161,727 Rs.160,918 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,190 Sale
In Stock
(2)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Rs.2,331 Rs.1,800 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo POE Power Supply
Rs.444 Rs.442 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 8 Ports EPON ONU
Rs.4,329 Rs.4,307 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo ONU 610GC 1 Port (Cortina)
Rs.1,998 Rs.1,988 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,350 Rs.1,197 Sale
In Stock
(0)
EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,149 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO 818G GPON- OLT
Rs.115,000 Rs.89,676 Sale
In Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,000
Out of Stock
(1)

Recently Viewed Items