REVO 642OFEPWC 4 Port WiFi ONU

REVO 642OFEPWC 4 Port WiFi ONU

review
0
0
5
On sale Rs.9,388
Retail Price:Rs.9,529
Your Savings:Rs.141(1%)
In Stock
Part Number:REVO 642OFEPWC
REVO 642OFEPWC 4 Port ONU

Special Features  
   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.


Technical parameters
>
Technical items
Description
PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm  
Optical interface SC/APC connector
RX sensitivity < -25dBm @ 1490nm
CATV interface SCTE F type(V2800W only)
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna
LAN interface 4x 10/100/1000Mbps  auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex / Half Duplex, AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN , POTS and CATV .
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption ≤12W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 240mm*37mm*150mm(W*H*D)
Net weight 0.62Kg

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


CATV Service Functions
    ► RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
    ► Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    ► RF level can be showed on PC Web real time
.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items