REVO 62OFEW 2 Port WiFi ONU

1 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.4,100 Rs.3,650
Retail Price:Rs.4,200
Your Savings:Rs.550(13%)
Part Number: RVG62OFEW
Availability: Out of Stock
REVO 62OFEW 2 Port ONU

Special Features
   ? Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ? Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ? Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ? Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ? Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ? Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ? Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
HG323EW
PON interface  1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength  EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface  SC/APC connector
LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface  1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
 2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply  +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  =10W
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55?
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60?
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.38Kg

Data Service Functions
    ? Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ? 2K MAC address table.
    ? 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ? Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ? Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ? Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ? Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ? Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ? Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
    ? Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ? Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ? Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ? Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ? Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ? Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ? Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ? Multi-party conferencing.
    ? Line testing according to GR-909.
    ? IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ? Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.

    ? Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
    ? Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ? Support 128 connections.
    ? Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Reward Points

3650 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.17,399 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.1,050 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO GePON SFP Module 20++
Rs.4,329 Rs.1,799 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo RV FTB-370 OTDR
Rs.85,000 Rs.75,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Rs.2,331 Rs.1,800 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo POE Power Supply
Rs.444 Rs.442 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,350 Rs.1,197 Sale
In Stock
(0)
EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,149 Sale
In Stock
(0)
RVG600-504 ZTE SERIES GPON ONU
Rs.2,200
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 818G GPON- OLT
Rs.115,000 Rs.89,676 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO Fusion Splicer Kit
Rs.275,000 Rs.255,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,000
Out of Stock
(1)

Recently Viewed Items