REVO 62OFEW 2 Port WiFi ONU

REVO 62OFEW 2 Port WiFi ONU

review
5
0
5
In Stock
Part Number:RVG62OFEW
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
REVO 62OFEW 2 Port ONU

Special Features
   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
HG323EW
PON interface  1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength  EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface  SC/APC connector
LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface  1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
 2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply  +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  ≤10W
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.38Kg

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.

    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

5 Stars
HOW TO REVO 2FE + WIFI ONU STARTING
HOW TO REVO 2FE + WIFI ONU STARTING PLS. PROCESS @ GIDE SENDING.
Did you find this helpful?  1 of 1 Found Helpful
Reviewed by: (Verified Buyer)  from dhupguri. on 12/22/2016
5

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items