REVO 62OFEW 2 Port WiFi ONU

1 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.4,100 Rs.3,650
Retail Price:Rs.4,200
Your Savings:Rs.550(13%)
Part Number: RVG62OFEW
Availability: Out of Stock
REVO 62OFEW 2 Port ONU

Special Features
   ? Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ? Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ? Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ? Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ? Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ? Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ? Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
HG323EW
PON interface  1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength  EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface  SC/APC connector
LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface  1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
 2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply  +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  =10W
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55?
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60?
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.38Kg

Data Service Functions
    ? Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ? 2K MAC address table.
    ? 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ? Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ? Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ? Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ? Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ? Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ? Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
    ? Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ? Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ? Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ? Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ? Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ? Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ? Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ? Multi-party conferencing.
    ? Line testing according to GR-909.
    ? IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ? Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.

    ? Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
    ? Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ? Support 128 connections.
    ? Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Reward Points

36 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.17,399 Sale
In Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.849 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO GePON SFP Module 20++
Rs.4,329 Rs.1,799 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Fusion Splicer
Rs.161,727 Rs.160,918 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,190 Sale
In Stock
(2)
 OLT- REVO 7188 Ports
Rs.61,561 Rs.50,000 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo POE Power Supply
Rs.444 Rs.299 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,149 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO RFS-98  Fusion Splicer
Rs.170,000 Rs.120,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO 818G GPON- OLT
Rs.115,000 Rs.89,676 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO Fusion Splicer Kit
Rs.275,000 Rs.140,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,000
Out of Stock
(1)

Browse Similar Items

Recently Viewed Items