REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU

REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU

review
0
0
5
On sale Rs.1,050
Retail Price:Rs.1,850
Your Savings:Rs.800(43%)
Out of Stock
Part Number:REVO 610GZ
Revo 610GZ 1 Port ONU

Revo Epon is 1GE Secure ONU designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch. It is high cost performance and easy to maintain, with Dual mode, Industrial design and Powerful firewall.

Special Features:

  1. Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
  2. Industrial Design
  3. Routing or Bridging Mode
  4. Detecting Rogue ONU
  5. Flow & Storm Control, Loop Detection
  6. Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  7. O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM (OMCI)/TR069

Technical Features:


Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

PON


SC dual-mode/single-fiber, 
EPON Mode: symmetric 1.25Gbps 
GPON Mode: Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

> -3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

1*10/100/1000Mbps 
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

3, For SYS?LINK/ACY?REG

Power adapter input

220V AC,50HZ

Ambient temperature

-30 ~ +70?

Ambient humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

Store temperature

-30 ~ +60?

Store humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

Dimension(L x W x H)

80mm×80mm×25mm

Power

12V,0.5A

Power Consumption

=4W

Weight(No Power Adapter)

About 100g

Gross weight

About 250g



Parameter Name

Software Parameter

 

Basic (EPON)

Support MPCP discover®ister    
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid 
Support Triple Churning 
Support DBA bandwidth

Basic (GPON)

Support authentication SN/Loid/ Loid+Password 
TCONT(Max 8) 
GEM(Max 32)

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp 
Support PortLoopDetect 
Support Eth Port Los

LAN

Support Port rate limiting 
Support Loop detection 
Support Flow control 
Support Storm control 
Support Mac limiting(max mac limit 500)

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode 
Support VLAN transparent mode 
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 16 vlans) 
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 16 vlans)

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2 
Support IGMP Snooping 
Max Multicast vlan 8 
Max Multicast Group 255

QoS

Support 4 queues 
Support SP and WRR 
Support 802.1P 
Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP

L3

Support IPv4?IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack 
Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP 
Support Static Route 
Support NAT 
Support Port forwarding 
Support DHCP server

Security

Anti-DOS attack 
Prevent The Rogue DHCP Server 
Prevent The Rogue PPPoE Server 
ONU Laser always-on detection 
Powerful firewall function

Management

Support CTC OAM(EPON)  ITUT984.x OMCI(GPON) 
Support WEB 
Support TELNET

Throughput

Upstream >900Mbps 
Downstream >960Mbps

Packet lost

14Hours /Lost 0


Related Items

Recently Viewed Items