24 Port + 24 FXS ONU

24 Port + 24 FXS ONU

review
0
0
5
On sale Rs.34,260
Retail Price:Rs.34,777
Your Savings:Rs.517(1%)
In Stock
Part Number:REVO 624FE-24FXS
REVO 624FE-24FXS 4 Port ONU

Special Features
    Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    PON is 1:1 redundant design, supports transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable.
    Strong anti-thunder capability on Ethernet interface(4KV) and power supply(6KV).
    Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
    Support redundant power supply.
    Integrated power off alarm and broken fibre alarm.
    Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
Upstream PON interface 1 or 2 EPON ports, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25GbpsV5628-16AF supports 1 EPON only
Optical wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 24 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex  /Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Console interface 2, one for EPON MAC, the other for Data, RJ45 connector
Packet loss 1*10E-11
DC power supply ~220Vac and -48Vdc, redundant design
Power switch 1,power on and off
Power consumption V5628-2A, 16AF: 30W; V5628-2C: 50W
Operating condition Operating temp: -30~+55
operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension V5628-2A,2C: 480mm*44.5mm*240mm(length*width*height)
V5628-16AF: 480mm*44.5mm*207mm(length*width*height)
Net weight V5628-2A: 3.12Kg, V5628-2C: 3.24kG, V5628-16AF:2.84Kg

Data Service Functions
    Support 16 or 24*10/100BASE-T full speed switching.
    Max throughput: 9.5Mpps.
    Switch capability: 14.4Gbps.
    Learning up to 32K MAC addresses. 
    Support for 4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p,  IEEE802.1 QinQ, IEEE802.1ad, VLAN translation/trunk/stacking.
    Support IEEE802.3x Flow control.
    Support 1K Layer 2 multicast groups. 
    Support broadcast packet rate control.
    Support STP/RSTP.
    QoS: support eight CoS queues per port, CoS SP/WRR/SP+WRR, etc.
    Port Security: support IEEE802.1x, port rate limitation, binding MAC address and IP address  to a specific port.
    Support IGMP Snooping. 
    Support ACL security policy, support access control based on source/destination IP address, source/destination TCP/UDP port and protocol.
    Packet filtering based on port, MAC, VLAN ID, IPv4/IPv6, etc.

POTS Service Functions
    Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    Multi-party conferencing.
    Line testing according to GR-909.
    IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    Support WEB, CLI,IVR.
    Integrated OAM.
    Call loss less than 0.01%.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items